Details for Flicka Annie

Hull Number PCS202290882


Maker
PSC
Built
1982
Location
New Bern, NC
Engine Type
Yanmar
Enclosed Head?
Yes
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
Sloop/Cutter
Trailer?
No
More Info

New Bowsprit

New Cutlass Bearing

All New Running Rigging Including mainsheet, Boom Vang and Preventer

New Lifelines

New Head

New Custom Forward Hatch with Custom Ventilation FanNew Tiller

New Compass

New Bilge Pump

New Batteries (3)

Engine Rebuild aprox 30 hours on engine

New Glass in All Bronze Ports

Custom A/C Unit-Teak Enclosure For Companionway

New Spreader Lights

New Tiller Clutch

Teak Deck Refinished

Bottom Job

All Thru Hulls just Serviced

Auto Pilot

Garmin GPS Chat Plotter

Nova Cool Cold Plate Refrigerator/Freezer

All Life Jackets, Parts Safety Item Included

Can Be Rigged as a Cutter….All Fittings and Forestay and Staysail Included

Tan Bark Sails in Great Shape

2 Anchors, CQR and Danforth

All Teak and Brightwork Just Refinished

Survey Available From August 2019

Also for Sale, New Achilles Dink With New 2.3hp Honda Engine

Boat is In Bristol Condition! Put Some Groceries on it and GO!

flicka20 annie sails flicka20 annie port 1 flicka20 annie cockpit flicka20 annie interior fwd flicka20 annie aft 1 flicka20 annie under way flicka20 annie bows 1 flicka20 annie out of water flicka20 annie bows 2 flicka20 annie teak refinished bows flicka20 annie teak refinished qtr flicka20 annie teak refinished hatch flicka20 annie teak refinished stb flicka20 annie teak refinished port flicka20 annie teak refinished washboards