Details for Flicka Owl

Hull Number PSC201060879


Price
$18000
Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1979
Location
Chicago, IL
Contact Number
312 437-1304
Contact Email
Engine Type
Nissan 9.8 Outboard
Enclosed Head?
No
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
Masthead Sloop
Trailer?
No
More Info

Poor Owl was abandoned at the boatyard. She is a sound boat that was well cared for before her owner had a change of priorities. With a little effort we were able to clean her up and put her back into good condition. With a little more effort she can be a bristol yacht again. The decks are sound with no stress cracking and the hull is solid. She could use a new hull sides paint job. and some work on the interior. She has a fairly new Nissan 4 stroke 9.8 hp outboard and the sails are in good condition. This a great opportunity to get a clean Flicka and make her your own with the upgrades you want. She is ready to sailĀ 

flicka owl yard flicka owl compass flicka owl foredeck flicka owl rudder 20200726_122432 flicka owl interior flicka owl galley 2 flicka owl backstay flicka owl engine flicka owl bronze ports flicka owl galley flicka owl stb aft